Cavin-Morris Clay

Directions Website

Cavin-Morris Clay This will be a page to further show the artists in Cavin-Morris Gallery who work in the medium of clay.

Auguste ElderSake cup, 2018Wood-fired stoneware, natural ash glaze2.25 x 3.5 x 3.25 inches5.7 x 8.9 x 8.3 cmAuE 53
09/28/2026

Auguste Elder
Sake cup, 2018
Wood-fired stoneware, natural ash glaze
2.25 x 3.5 x 3.25 inches
5.7 x 8.9 x 8.3 cm
AuE 53

Kazu YamadaShino Tea Bowl, 2001Ceramic3.5 x 4.5 x 5 inches8.9 x 11.4 x 12.7 cmKY 4
09/28/2026

Kazu Yamada
Shino Tea Bowl, 2001
Ceramic
3.5 x 4.5 x 5 inches
8.9 x 11.4 x 12.7 cm
KY 4

Hiroshi YamadaSino ChawanCeramic3.75 x 5.25 x 4.5 inches9.5 x 13.3 x 11.4 cmHYm 2
09/28/2026

Hiroshi Yamada
Sino Chawan
Ceramic
3.75 x 5.25 x 4.5 inches
9.5 x 13.3 x 11.4 cm
HYm 2

Keiichi ShimizuChawan, 2021Ceramic3.5 x 4.75 x 5.25 inches8.9 x 12.1 x 13.3 cmKSh 10
09/27/2026

Keiichi Shimizu
Chawan, 2021
Ceramic
3.5 x 4.75 x 5.25 inches
8.9 x 12.1 x 13.3 cm
KSh 10

Mitch IburgStrata Vessel  #1, 2023Foraged Minnesota clays and minerals, coilbuilt, wood fired for 4 days to 2300 F.12 x ...
09/27/2026

Mitch Iburg
Strata Vessel #1, 2023
Foraged Minnesota clays and minerals, coil
built, wood fired for 4 days to 2300 F.
12 x 6 x 6 inches
30.5 x 15.2 x 15.2 cm
Mib 63

Rob BarnardSake Bottle, 2024Ceramic5.75 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches14.6 x 8.9 x 8.9 cmRBa 63
09/27/2026

Rob Barnard
Sake Bottle, 2024
Ceramic
5.75 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches
14.6 x 8.9 x 8.9 cm
RBa 63

Rob BarnardSake Cup, 2024Ceramic2 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches5.1 x 6.4 x 6.4 cmRBa 51
09/27/2026

Rob Barnard
Sake Cup, 2024
Ceramic
2 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches
5.1 x 6.4 x 6.4 cm
RBa 51

Peggy GermainJarre Aurore, 2020Stoneware, cone 1018.25 x 13 x 13 inches46.4 x 33 x 33 cmPGe 25
09/15/2026

Peggy Germain
Jarre Aurore, 2020
Stoneware, cone 10
18.25 x 13 x 13 inches
46.4 x 33 x 33 cm
PGe 25

Auguste ElderCanteen, 2018Wood-fired stoneware14.5 x 13.5 x 3 inches36.8 x 34.3 x 7.6 cmAuE 16
09/15/2026

Auguste Elder
Canteen, 2018
Wood-fired stoneware
14.5 x 13.5 x 3 inches
36.8 x 34.3 x 7.6 cm
AuE 16

Meg BeaudoinEarth and Grass Bottle, 2024Stoneware, sweet hay, sea shells, natural ash, no applied glaze. Hand built, Ana...
09/15/2026

Meg Beaudoin
Earth and Grass Bottle, 2024
Stoneware, sweet hay, sea shells, natural ash, no applied glaze. Hand built, Anagama wood fired
19.75 x 7.25 x 7.5 inches
50.2 x 18.4 x 19.1 cm
MeBe 70

Address

529 W 20th Street 3rd Floor
New York, NY
10011

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Cavin-Morris Clay posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category