St. Albert Place Visual Arts Council

Directions Website Contact the museum

St. Albert Place Visual Arts Council Advocate for visual arts and ensure open and effective communication with our community(s). Strength

A delightful addition to your home or for a gift, unique pinch pots 15.00 to 18.00Shop W.A.R.E.S. is located inside St. ...
10/16/2026

A delightful addition to your home or for a gift, unique pinch pots 15.00 to 18.00

Shop W.A.R.E.S. is located inside St. Albert Place in beautiful St. Albert, Alberta
5 St. Anne Street, FREE parking across the street from the main entrance.

HOURS - THURSDAY AND FRIDAY noon - 3:30 and SATURDAY 10:00 - 3:30

[email protected] or (780) 459-1690. (during shop hours)

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPY πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARES πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Lovely landscape paintings' great on a wall or a shelf.  80.00 eachCome see these unique pieces and all the new works re...
10/15/2026

Lovely landscape paintings' great on a wall or a shelf. 80.00 each
Come see these unique pieces and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E.S. Support for our local artists is much appreciated.

Located inside St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance.

Hours - Thursday and Friday noon- 3:30 and Saturday 10:00 - 3:30
[email protected] or (780) 459-1690

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPY πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Mini collage/abstract works 40.00 eachCome see these unique pieces and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E....
10/13/2026

Mini collage/abstract works 40.00 each
Come see these unique pieces and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E.S. Support for our local artists is much appreciated.

Located inside St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance.

Hours - Thursday and Friday noon- 3:30 and Saturday 10:00 - 3:30
[email protected] or (780) 459-1690

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPY πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

SAVE THE DATE!!  November 21 and 22nd 2026Free admission and Free parkingSt. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert...
10/12/2026

SAVE THE DATE!! November 21 and 22nd 2026
Free admission and Free parking
St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta

How can you resist this lovable Mom and Baby Penguin sculptire,  150.00Stands ten inches tall.Come see this unique piece...
10/10/2026

How can you resist this lovable Mom and Baby Penguin sculptire, 150.00
Stands ten inches tall.

Come see this unique piece and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E.S. Support for our local artists is much appreciated.

Located inside St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance.

Hours - Thursday and Friday noon- 3:30 and Saturday 10:00 - 3:30
[email protected] or (780) 459-1690

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPY πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Beautiful painting, "Summer Glory". 65.00Come see this unique piece and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E...
10/09/2026

Beautiful painting, "Summer Glory". 65.00

Come see this unique piece and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E.S. Support for our local artists is much appreciated.

Located inside St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance.

Hours - Thursday and Friday noon- 3:30 and Saturday 10:00 - 3:30
[email protected] or (780) 459-1690

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPY πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Beautiful one of a kind Raku vessel with lid 120.00Come see this unique piece and all the new works recently added to sh...
10/07/2026

Beautiful one of a kind Raku vessel with lid 120.00

Come see this unique piece and all the new works recently added to shop W.A.R.E.S. Support for our local artists is much appreciated.

Located inside St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance.

Hours - Thursday and Friday noon- 3:30 and Saturday 10:00 - 3:30
[email protected] or (780) 459-1690

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPY πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

10/06/2026
Fall is here 🍁  knitted head bands 24.00 eachshopW.A.R.E.S. is a marvelous gift shop located inside St. Albert Place.  T...
10/03/2026

Fall is here 🍁 knitted head bands 24.00 each
shopW.A.R.E.S. is a marvelous gift shop located inside St. Albert Place. The place to shop for hand made works by the members of the guilds. Pottery, quilts, journals, cards, glass, paintings, crochet, and so much more.

5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance
open Thursday and Friday 12:00 - 3:30 and Saturday 10:00-3:30
[email protected] (780) 459-1690 (during shop hours)

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPYπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Adorable 'dino' mugs 25.00 eachshopW.A.R.E.S. is a marvelous gift shop located inside St. Albert Place.  The place to sh...
10/02/2026

Adorable 'dino' mugs 25.00 each

shopW.A.R.E.S. is a marvelous gift shop located inside St. Albert Place. The place to shop for hand made works by the members of the guilds. Pottery, quilts, journals, cards, glass, paintings, crochet, and so much more.

5 St. Anne Street, St. Albert, Alberta
FREE parking across the street from the main entrance
open Thursday and Friday 12:00 - 3:30 and Saturday 10:00-3:30
[email protected] (780) 459-1690 (during shop hours)

πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop LOCAL πŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop HAPPYπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦ shop WARESπŸ‡¨πŸ‡¦

Address

St. Albert Place, 5 St. Anne Street
Saint Albert, AB
T8N3Z9

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when St. Albert Place Visual Arts Council posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Museum

Send a message to St. Albert Place Visual Arts Council:

Shortcuts

Share

Category