Art Gallery 21

Call Directions Website Contact the museum

Art Gallery 21 Your neighborhood art gallery. Working with the Wilton Manors Leisure Services Department to deliver art and cultural experiences to the community.

Art Gallery 21 is a neighborhood fine art gallery showcasing the work of local artists. Established in 2012, the gallery is located in the Island City Cultural Center and presented in partnership with the Wilton Manors Leisure Services Department. The mission of Art Gallery 21 is to bring more art to the Wilton Manors Art & Entertainment District.

This is your last chance to see an extraordinary collection of art from South Florida's own talent pool. The gallery wil...
10/10/2026

This is your last chance to see an extraordinary collection of art from South Florida's own talent pool. The gallery will be open from 5 to 7 PM today and our very own Matthew Dreger will be on hand to enrich your cultural experiences! C'mon by and have some fun at Art Gallery 21!

in

We're open today from 5 to 7.Come by and grab a little piece of heaven!  in
10/03/2026

We're open today from 5 to 7.
Come by and grab a little piece of heaven!

in

The gallery is open from 5 to 7 today, so c'mon by and check out a very cool art exhibit. Free admission.  in
10/02/2026

The gallery is open from 5 to 7 today, so c'mon by and check out a very cool art exhibit. Free admission.

in

Art Gallery 21 is in awe of the art exhibited in our 15th Annual Island City Juried Art Exhibit! If you haven't visited,...
09/26/2026

Art Gallery 21 is in awe of the art exhibited in our 15th Annual Island City Juried Art Exhibit! If you haven't visited, please stop in today between 5 and 7 PM and see for yourself the amazing talent on display! We'd love to see you again or meet you for the first time!

in

Art Gallery 21 is open 5 to 7 PM today!Stop by and see a marvelous exhibit!  in
09/25/2026

Art Gallery 21 is open 5 to 7 PM today!
Stop by and see a marvelous exhibit!

in

We had a stellar exhibit opening last night and, if you're still looking for art and fun, today's a great day to visit t...
09/20/2026

We had a stellar exhibit opening last night and, if you're still looking for art and fun, today's a great day to visit the !

Ready.Set.GO! to Art Gallery 21 and have some fun!  in
09/19/2026

Ready.
Set.
GO! to Art Gallery 21 and have some fun!

in

We're excited to kick off our 15th exhibit season with our annual Island City Juried Art Exhibition! Please join us on S...
09/16/2026

We're excited to kick off our 15th exhibit season with our annual Island City Juried Art Exhibition! Please join us on Saturday evening beginning at 6 PM when we unveil another eclectic collection of !

in

Thanks to City of Wilton Manors for our new sign! You can't miss us now!  in
09/12/2026

Thanks to City of Wilton Manors for our new sign! You can't miss us now!

in

Ready?
09/11/2026

Ready?

Address

Island City Cultural Center At 600 NE 21st Court
Wilton Manors, FL
33305

Opening Hours

Friday 5pm - 7pm
Saturday 5pm - 7pm

Telephone

(954) 225-5488

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Art Gallery 21 posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Museum

Send a message to Art Gallery 21:

Shortcuts

Share