The Duxbury Art Association

Directions Website

The Duxbury Art Association Check us out at www.duxburyart.org & Follow us on instagram.com/duxburyart

There are still a few spaces available. Get your application in soon!Link in comments
09/30/2026

There are still a few spaces available. Get your application in soon!

Link in comments

"Leaving Vineyard Haven" , Acrylic painting by Norman Graf, 20x16, $775A peaceful morning sail out of Vineyard Haven har...
09/03/2026

"Leaving Vineyard Haven" , Acrylic painting by Norman Graf, 20x16, $775

A peaceful morning sail out of Vineyard Haven harbor heading for Woods Hole.

Duxbury Art Association 109th Annual Members Show, "Art by the Bay".

Last few days to see the show!!!

Hours-Tuesday Sept 8-Friday September 11, 10-5
Evenings and weekends by chance or by appointment.

64 St George St, Duxbury, MA

"Buoy  #5" by Paul Boudreau, Photography , 20x16, $195Sunset reflection of Buoy  #5 during the incoming tide in Duxbury ...
08/23/2026

"Buoy #5" by Paul Boudreau, Photography , 20x16, $195

Sunset reflection of Buoy #5 during the incoming tide in Duxbury Bay.

Duxbury Art Association 109th Annual Members Show, "Art by the Bay".

Hours Mon-Thurs 10-5, Fri 10-3
Evenings and weekends by chance or by appointment.

64 St George St, Duxbury, MA

Were you there at the Duxbury Art Association 100th Birthday Croquet and Art event in 2017?? I think we should do it aga...
08/20/2026

Were you there at the Duxbury Art Association 100th Birthday Croquet and Art event in 2017?? I think we should do it again!

Many thanks to Renee Renee Mierzejewski and Tammy for sharing these memories.

"The Captain's House" by Rudolph Goss, Oil on Panel,  24x18, $1,200From the artist-"This is the sea captain's mansion at...
08/05/2026

"The Captain's House" by Rudolph Goss, Oil on Panel, 24x18, $1,200

From the artist-"This is the sea captain's mansion at Fort Hill on Cape Cod. There is something at once charming and forbidding about it. I was there on the first day of Spring and was struck by the contrast between the old-fashioned architecture and the freshness of the grass on the lawn.

Duxbury Art Association 109th Annual Members Show, "Art by the Bay".

Hours Mon-Thurs 10-5, Fri 10-3
Evenings and weekends by chance or by appointment.

64 St George St, Duxbury, MA

Okay Duxbury! Does anybody recognize this piece?It is a pastel from 1983, probably titled  "Gurnet Point at Low Tide".It...
07/28/2026

Okay Duxbury! Does anybody recognize this piece?

It is a pastel from 1983, probably titled "Gurnet Point at Low Tide".

It is hanging in a private collection in Washington DC and they are looking for more information on it.

First Place Photography! "Still Life with Iris, Peony and Poppy" by Melissa Clayton, $500Duxbury Art Association 109th A...
07/20/2026

First Place Photography! "Still Life with Iris, Peony and Poppy" by Melissa Clayton, $500

Duxbury Art Association 109th Annual Members Show, "Art by the Bay".

Reception and awards ceremony Weds July 22, 5-7pm

Hours Mon-Thurs 10-5, Fri 10-3
Evenings and weekends by chance or by appointment.

64 St George St, Duxbury, MA

Address

64 St George Street, PO Box 204A
Duxbury, MA
02331

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Duxbury Art Association posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category