NSTU Photography Club

Website Contact the museum

NSTU Photography Club Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from NSTU Photography Club, Noakhali Sadar Upazila.

Noakhali Science and Technology University has sea-alike possibilities and NSTUPC is a small part of that sea and a field for expressing the talent of emerging photographers of NSTU.

NSTUPC extends its heartfelt congratulations to Ashraful Islam Shimul, mentor of NSTU Photography Club  on being named a...
27/09/2026

NSTUPC extends its heartfelt congratulations to Ashraful Islam Shimul, mentor of NSTU Photography Club on being named a Top Winner in the Bangladesh Tourism Board initiative.
Your talent, dedication, and artistic vision continue to capture the beauty of our country and inspire us all. NSTU Photography Club is immensely proud of your achievement and wishes you continued success on your creative journey!

শান্তি নিকেতন এ চলছে নোবিপ্রবি ফটোগ্রাফি ক্লাব এর সদস্য সংগ্রহ। আজ থেকে ৮ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত আমাদের বুথ শান্তি নিকেতন এ থাক...
27/09/2026

শান্তি নিকেতন এ চলছে নোবিপ্রবি ফটোগ্রাফি ক্লাব এর সদস্য সংগ্রহ। আজ থেকে ৮ অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত আমাদের বুথ শান্তি নিকেতন এ থাকবে সকাল ১০ টা থেকে বিকাল ৩ টা পর্যন্ত। সকলে বুথ এ চলে আসবেন।
অনলাইন রেজিস্ট্রেশন: https://nstupc.com/recruitment/

Meet the New Deputy Panel of NSTUPC! 📸✨The wait is finally over! We are excited to present the creative minds appointed ...
27/09/2026

Meet the New Deputy Panel of NSTUPC! 📸✨
The wait is finally over! We are excited to present the creative minds appointed as the Deputy Executives for the upcoming term.
Congratulations to everyone selected! We look forward to seeing your leadership and creativity shine.
Let’s capture the future together!

26/09/2026

Every frame has a story.
Every story needs a storyteller.

See beyond the ordinary, capture the extraordinary, and tell your story through photography.

NSTU Photography Club Recruitment is here.
We will be at Shanti Niketon waiting for you from 10 am to 3 pm. From 27 September to 8 October 2026.

Online registration link:
https://nstupc.com/recruitment/

Credit: Shariful Islam

25/09/2026

See the world through a different lens!

The wait is over! NSTU Photography Club Recruitment 2026 is now OPEN. ✨
If you’re passionate about photography, visual storytelling, creativity, or simply want to explore the world beyond the ordinary, this is your chance to join us.

🗓️ Registration: 27 September – 8 October
⏰ Time: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
📍 Offline: Shantiniketon
🌐 Online: nstupc.com/recruitment/

Register now and frame your journey with NSTU Photography Club.

Videographer Shariful Islam

🚨 মানবিক সহায়তার আবেদন 🚨জীবন ও মৃত্যুর সন্ধিক্ষণে দাঁড়িয়ে লড়াই করছেন আমাদের কাঞ্চনা তঞ্চঙ্গ্যা। ক্যান্সারে আক্রান্ত হয়ে ...
23/09/2026

🚨 মানবিক সহায়তার আবেদন 🚨

জীবন ও মৃত্যুর সন্ধিক্ষণে দাঁড়িয়ে লড়াই করছেন আমাদের কাঞ্চনা তঞ্চঙ্গ্যা। ক্যান্সারে আক্রান্ত হয়ে বর্তমানে তিনি গুরুতর অসুস্থ।
চিকিৎসকের পরামর্শ অনুযায়ী তাকে আরও ৭–৮টি কেমোথেরাপি নিতে হবে, যার আনুমানিক ব্যয় প্রায় ১,৭৫,০০০–২,০০,০০০ টাকা। চিকিৎসার এই ব্যয়ভার তার পরিবারের পক্ষে বহন করা অত্যন্ত কঠিন হয়ে পড়েছে।
এই কঠিন সময়ে আপনাদের সামান্য সহযোগিতাও তার চিকিৎসা চালিয়ে যেতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা রাখতে পারে।
আসুন, সম্মিলিত মানবিকতায় তার পাশে দাঁড়াই। আপনার সহযোগিতায় হয়তো একটি জীবন ফিরে পেতে পারে নতুন আশার আলো।

সহায়তার মাধ্যম:
বিকাশ / নগদ / রকেট
📞 01557227203

নোবিপ্রবি ফটোগ্রাফি ক্লাবের ১০ম কার্যনির্বাহী কমিটির প্রথম সাধারণ সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে আজ।নবগঠিত কমিটির সদস্যদের পারস্পরিক...
22/09/2026

নোবিপ্রবি ফটোগ্রাফি ক্লাবের ১০ম কার্যনির্বাহী কমিটির প্রথম সাধারণ সভা অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে আজ।
নবগঠিত কমিটির সদস্যদের পারস্পরিক পরিচয়, দায়িত্ব ও কার্যপরিকল্পনা নিয়ে আলোচনা এবং আগামী দিনের কার্যক্রমকে আরও গতিশীল করার লক্ষ্য নিয়ে শুরু হলো আমাদের পথচলা।

We are honoured to introduce our esteemed and respected advisors of the 10th Executive Committee of NSTU Photography Clu...
20/09/2026

We are honoured to introduce our esteemed and respected advisors of the 10th Executive Committee of NSTU Photography Club.

Their profound knowledge, insightful guidance, and invaluable advice will serve as a cornerstone in advancing the vision of our club and in steering us toward greater achievements in the days ahead.

Introducing the 10th Executive Committee of NSTUPC!We are pleased to announce the 10th Executive Committee of the NSTU P...
20/09/2026

Introducing the 10th Executive Committee of NSTUPC!

We are pleased to announce the 10th Executive Committee of the NSTU Photography Club.
With a renewed commitment to creativity, collaboration, and excellence, the new committee is set to carry forward the club’s legacy and further its vision through the art of photography.
We extend our best wishes to all the newly appointed executive members for a successful and impactful tenure.

Following the successful conclusion of our Annual General Meeting, the members of the NSTU Photography Club gathered for...
18/09/2026

Following the successful conclusion of our Annual General Meeting, the members of the NSTU Photography Club gathered for an elegant Gala Night to celebrate our vibrant community and shared achievements.

The evening provided a wonderful occasion for fellowship, lively conversation and memorable moments away from the camera.

Address

Noakhali Sadar Upazila

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when NSTU Photography Club posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Museum

Send a message to NSTU Photography Club:

Shortcuts

Share